skip to main content
EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

Counselor:

Jennifer Fischer - Counselor: JAFISCHER@capousd.org
 
Special Education:
Evelyn Yousuf - Education Specialist EMYousuf@capousd.org
 
Donna "Cathy" Schoettger - Education Specialist DCSCHOETTGER@capousd.org
 
Robyn Slipakoff - Speech Pathologist RBSlipakoff@capousd.org
 
Kari Brown - School Psychologist KDBROWN@capousd.org
 

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT

Farah Haq
 
Kevin Craven
 
Suzanne Hart
 
Isabelle Choquehuanca
 
Michele Johnson
 

SUPPORT STAFF

Amy Perlow, Librarian
 
Jose Garcia, Custodian
 
Jerry Valencia, Custodian
 
TBD, LVN
 
Terri Holly, Food Services
 

STUDENT SUPERVISORS

Christa Salinas
 
Evelyn Villamil
 
Dora Uyemura
 
Avanti Whittaker
 
Lin Zhao
 
 

Teachers

Grade Level Teams

Grade Level Teams

TK and Kinder team
First Grade team
second grade team
third grade team
fourth grade team
Fifth grade team

TK

Christina Hare
 

KINDERGARTEN

Judy Eckrote   Teacher
Melanie Foote   Teacher
Shelbi Lewis   Teacher
Jan Mortenson   Teacher
Crystal Wi   Teacher
 

FIRST GRADE

Margie Black   Teacher
Kandis Oden   Teacher
Eileen Medrano   Teacher
 

SECOND GRADE

Laura Humphrey & Amy Zaharek   Teacher
Carol Choquehuanca   Teacher
Catherine Wachtel   Teacher
 

THIRD GRADE

Dina Darsow   Teacher
Megan Hunner   Teacher
Mike Rager   Teacher
 

FOURTH GRADE

Mary Carr   Teacher
Alexis Hummel   Teacher
Sharon Yanaura   Teacher
Kim Zegley   Teacher
 

FIFTH GRADE

Jennifer Butterworth   Teacher
Todd Hoffman   Teacher
Kara Hudson   Teacher
 

STARS

Crystal Wi Nagato  grades - TK, K, 1
Anya Manolakas grades - 1, 2, 3
 

PRESCHOOL LANGUAGE BUILDERS STAFF

Kendra DeBoer   Teacher
 

STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES

Last NameFirst NameEmail
Black
Margie
Butterworth
Jennifer
Choquehuanca
Carol
Darsow
Dina
Dizon
Janessa
Doran
Barbara
Eckrote
Judy
Ellis
Tieumi
Jennifer
Fischer
Foote
Melanie
Garcia
Jose
Haq
Farah
Hoffman
Todd
Hudson
Kara
Hummel
Alexis
Humphrey
Laura
Hunner
Megan
Hunker
Bill
Lederman
Sue
Lewis
Janine
Lewis
Shelbi
Lightner
Liz
Lowy
Laurie
Manolakas
Anya
Martin
Robert
Medrano
Eileen
Mortenson
Janice
Oden
Kandis
Rager
Mike
Schoettger
D. "Cathy"
Simionescu
Jeanette
Slipakoff
Robyn
Strong
Jennifer
Valencia
Jerry
Voss
Misha
Wachtel
Catherine
Wentzel
Kory
Wi
Crystal
Yanuara
Sharon
Yousuf
Evelyn
Zaharek
Amy
Zegley
Kim
KINDERGARTEN

KINDERGARTEN

FIRST GRADE

FIRST GRADE

SECOND GRADE

SECOND GRADE

THIRD GRADE

THIRD GRADE

FOURTH GRADE

FOURTH GRADE

FIFTH GRADE

FIFTH GRADE

malcom staff
 
malcom staff